Click to return NYCHA Main Page Contact NYCHA
   
  After a spectacular week in Fort Worth, Texas for the 2012 NYCHA Scholarship Cutting and 2012 NYCHA/ Grace Ranch World Finals, the NYCHA would like to offer congratulations to all of the finalists, reserve champions, champions, and award winners.

We would also like to recognize four special awards that were presented Friday, July 13th at the annual banquet.

  • 2012 NYCHA Hall of Fame Inductees- Jessica Bagley, Blaze Cogdell, Justin Marcello, Ashley Pigg, Raley Mae Radomske, Justin Richardson, and Maison Zuber
  • Friend of the NYCHA- Jan Newman
  • Shania Randles Memorial Award- Payton Paul-Estancia, NM
  • Whitney and Greg Welch Memorial Sportsmanship Award- Cheyenne Johnson – Pine Level, AL

For results of both shows visit NCHAcutting.com

2012 Youth Summer Scholarship Champions
AMANDA MORRIS - Senior
KUTTER JOHNSON - Junior
Click here for Jr Results
Click here for Sr Results
2012 World Champions
Rieta Dufurrena -  Senior
Kenli Marvin & Jake Baca - Junior
Click here for full youth Worth Finals Results

Thank you to all of our Donors and Buyers
of the Annual NYCHA Silent Auction at the
2012 Summer Show
Check out the list!

NYCHA Summer Show
Thank you List
Click here to view

 


Congratulations to our 2012 Photo Contest Winners

Junior Youth

Best Overall and 1st Place- 2nd Place
 Iris Belle Baker, “Sharing is Carroting” Claire Shelton, “I’m Tailing You”
   
3rd Place  
Honorable Mention- Claire Shelton, “I’m ready to go”
Honorable Mention- Claire Shelton, “Can I Have Some”
Ryann Packard, “Pony Express”  
   


 

Senior Youth

1st Place 2nd Place
Madison Murray, “Cats don’t miss a thing” Klarissa Neff, “I Gotta Secret”
   
3rd Place  
Honorable Mention- Kaleigh Murray, “Laying Around with Willy”
Honorable Mention- Aubrey Pigg, “Watch Out”
Megan Bishop, “First Encounters”  

 

Congratulations to our 2012 Essay Contest Winners

Best Overall- Mickaela Miller- Bismark, ND

8 & Under
1st- Ryann Packard, Medicine Lodge, KS
2nd- Faith Farris, Midway, TX
3rd- Jillian Jarvis, Hubert, OK

9-12 Age Division
1st- Jaycee Lowery, Olive Branch, MS
2nd- Samuel Kingsbury, Taylors, SC
3rd- Lexington Brook Slaughter, Hempstead, TX

13-15 Age Division
1st- Mickaela Miller, Bismark, ND (Best Overall)
2nd- Brianna Habinowski, Brenham, TX
3rd- Austria Arnold, Terrell, TX

16 & Up Age Dvision
1st- Violet Newell, Oak Grove, LA
2nd- Kelsey Karanges, Fort Worth, TX
3rd- Meredith Murray, Texarkana, TX
 

 

NYCHA  Sponsor  

Youth Sponsors

 

Thank you to our sponsors!
Click to visit their websites.

 

 

 


 

260 Bailey Avenue
Forth Worth, TX 76107

NYCHA Youth Department
(817) 244-6188
(817) 560-2288 fax

youth@nchacutting.com

NYCHA Officers
NYCHA Area Directors
NYCHA Youth Committee


NYCHA is a division of the NCHA

 

 NYCHA. All rights reserved. Site proudly designed, hosted and donated by Big Sky Internet Design